Combat Edge Intelligence

Anthony Torres vs Jess Liaudin

Side-by-side comparison: records, physical profile, Combat Edge Elo, win methods, tracked UFC stats, and common opponents.

Compare any two fighters →
Jess Liaudin
fr

Jess Liaudin

“The Joker”

20-11-0WelterweightTLCF

1561Solid

Tale of the tape

0-0-0Record20-11-0
FlyweightDivisionWelterweight
5'9"Height5'9"
TBDReachTBD
125 lbsWeight170 lbs
TeamPancrase London

What's at stake

Jess Liaudin is the Elo favorite, so a win banks only +10 while a loss costs more — Anthony Torres carries the upset premium, with more to gain and less to lose.

Anthony TorresNow 1508
If they win+28→ 1536
If they lose-20→ 1488
Jess LiaudinNow 1561
If they win+10→ 1571
If they lose-14→ 1547

Projected for a decision result at current ratings. A finish (KO/TKO or submission) scales the swing up by roughly 20–25%.

Opponent quality

Average pre-fight Elo of each fighter's latest 10 counted pro MMA opponents. Higher means the recent schedule was stronger; later opponent results do not rewrite the score.

1552 · 4 fightsPre-fight Elo1526 · 10 fights

Tracked stat edges

3.54
Sig. strikes / min
2.46
49%
Strike accuracy
51%
7.52
Strikes absorbed / minLower is better
2.76
45%
Strike defense
42%
0
Takedown avg.
3.28
TBD
Takedown accuracy
53%
100%
Takedown defense
31%
2.21
Submission avg.
1.64

Trajectory

Anthony TorresJess Liaudin
150015502010201120122013201420152016

Win method breakdown

0 (0%)
KO/TKO
5 (25%)
0 (0%)
Submission
12 (60%)
0 (0%)
Decision
3 (15%)

Combat Edge model read

Anthony Torres52%
Jess Liaudin 48%Elo baseline: 42%

The Combat Edge model makes Anthony Torres a 52% favorite over Jess Liaudin in a hypothetical meeting — an upset call against the Elo baseline, which leans Jess Liaudin's way (42%).

Jess Liaudin holds the higher Combat Edge Elo at 1561 to 1508, a 53-point edge.

Anthony Torres enters on a 2-fight loss streak.

Jess Liaudin enters on a 6-fight win streak.

Jess Liaudin 85%.

Model estimate for a hypothetical bout, generated from Combat Edge Elo, form, and career stats. Not a betting recommendation.