Combat Edge Intelligence

Allan Begosso vs Cobey Fehr

Side-by-side comparison: records, physical profile, Combat Edge Elo, win methods, tracked UFC stats, and common opponents.

Compare any two fighters →
Cobey Fehr
us

Cobey Fehr

“The Don”

4-0-0BantamweightPFL

1596Solid

Tale of the tape

10-5-1Record4-0-0
BantamweightDivisionBantamweight
5'4"Height5'6"
67.5"Reach70"
135 lbsWeight136 lbs
Team Alpha Male· 1645 avg Elo · 21 ratedTeamXtreme Couture

What's at stake

The ratings are close, so the Elo swings are near-symmetric — the winner and loser trade a similar number of points either way.

Allan BegossoNow 1594
If they win+16→ 1610
If they lose-16→ 1578
Cobey FehrNow 1596
If they win+24→ 1620
If they lose-24→ 1572

Projected for a decision result at current ratings. A finish (KO/TKO or submission) scales the swing up by roughly 20–25%.

Opponent quality

Average pre-fight Elo of each fighter's latest 10 counted pro MMA opponents. Higher means the recent schedule was stronger; later opponent results do not rewrite the score.

1545 · 10 fightsPre-fight Elo1493 · 4 fights

Tracked stat edges

1.80
Sig. strikes / min
TBD
40%
Strike accuracy
TBD
7.73
Strikes absorbed / minLower is better
TBD
34%
Strike defense
TBD
0
Takedown avg.
TBD
TBD
Takedown accuracy
TBD
25%
Takedown defense
TBD
2
Submission avg.
TBD

Trajectory

Allan BegossoCobey Fehr
15501600202420252026

Win method breakdown

4 (40%)
KO/TKO
1 (25%)
4 (40%)
Submission
2 (50%)
2 (20%)
Decision
1 (25%)

Combat Edge model read

The Combat Edge model rates this a near coin-flip, splitting Allan Begosso and Cobey Fehr within a point of even.

Their Combat Edge Elo ratings are nearly level (1594 vs 1596), separated by just 2 points.

Allan Begosso enters on a 2-fight loss streak.

Cobey Fehr enters on a 4-fight win streak.

Allan Begosso finishes 80% of wins inside the distance, Cobey Fehr 75%.

Cobey Fehr carries a 3-inch reach advantage.

Model estimate for a hypothetical bout, generated from Combat Edge Elo, form, and career stats. Not a betting recommendation.