PFL Africa 2 Nigeria : ADESHINA VS CAMPOS

Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira

EventPFL Africa 2 Nigeria : ADESHINA VS CAMPOS
DateJun 13, 2026
StatusCompleted
VenueEko Convention Center
BroadcastESPN 2

Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira is a completed Women's Strawweight fight from PFL Africa 2 Nigeria : ADESHINA VS CAMPOS. Elisandra Ferreira defeated Juliet Ukah by Soumission in round R2 at 1:39. Combat Edge lists the result, records, fight stats, Elo context, and links to both fighter profiles.

Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira quick answers

Who won Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira?

Elisandra Ferreira won Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira by Soumission in round R2 at 1:39.

What event is Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira on?

Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira is listed on PFL Africa 2 Nigeria : ADESHINA VS CAMPOS.

What are the records for Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira?

Juliet Ukah enters with a 9-1-0 record and Elisandra Ferreira enters with a 10-2-0 record.

What division is Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira?

Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira is listed as a Women's Strawweight fight.

L
Golden Bones | 9-1-0Juliet Ukah
W
Lili | 10-2-0Elisandra Ferreira

Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira

Method :Soumission
Round :R2
Time :1:39
Time format :(5-5-5)
Referee :Steven Momoh
Details :Armbar
Juliet UkahGolden Bones |9-1-0Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra FerreiraElisandra FerreiraLili |10-2-0
ngJuliet UkahGolden Bones9-1-0Juliet Ukahng

Fight Overview

RoundR2
Time1:39
MethodSoumission
brElisandra FerreiraLili10-2-0brElisandra Ferreira
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Elisandra Ferreira won this fight by Soumission in round R2 at 1:39. Elisandra Ferreira led more tracked fight-stat categories from the recorded round totals. Attempt-rate stats such as 1 of 4 takedowns require attempt fields from the legacy API before Combat Edge can calculate them accurately.

Full Juliet Ukah vs Elisandra Ferreira comparison →

Result

Elisandra FerreiraSoumission
MethodSoumission
RoundR2
Time1:39
Time format(5-5-5)
RefereeSteven Momoh
DetailsArmbar
Elo swing-27Juliet Ukah (1664 → 1637)+18Elisandra Ferreira (1627 → 1645)

Elo edge

Juliet Ukah1637-27 last move
Elisandra Ferreira1645+18 last move

Recorded fight totals

Juliet UkahvsElisandra Ferreira
Control time
0:20vs0:32
Total strikes
26vs19
Sig. strikes
26vs19
Takedowns
0vs3
Sub. attempts
0vs1

Finishing profile

Juliet Ukahdecision leads 78% of wins
Elisandra Ferreiradecision leads 80% of wins

Common opponents

No clean shared-opponent match found in tracked pro MMA history.

Round stats

Juliet UkahFight statsElisandra Ferreira
26Total strikes19
0Takedowns3
0Sub. attempts1
0Rev.0
26Sig. strikes19
0Knockdowns0
20Control time32
21Total strikes16
0Takedowns2
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
21Sig. strikes16
0Knockdowns0
0Control time32
5Total strikes3
0Takedowns1
0Sub. attempts1
0Rev.0
5Sig. strikes3
0Knockdowns0
20Control time0

Comments

Loading comments…