
Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren

Fight Overview

What changed?
Checked daily by Combat Edge. Times show when we recorded an update, not when it was announced.
Fight Intelligence
Asaf Chopurov won this fight by KO in round R1 at 1:03. Detailed fight-stat totals are limited for this completed fight. Attempt-rate stats such as 1 of 4 takedowns require attempt fields from the legacy API before Combat Edge can calculate them accurately.
Compare Asaf Chopurov and Reece McLaren across their careers →
Elo Recent career Elo trajectory
Recent three-year Elo paths for both fighters. Ratings shown here are current career context; the event-specific prediction or verified result remains on this Fight page.
Elo edge
Why they are ranked here
- Biggest gain
- Beat Denis Lavrentyev (rated 1631 at the time): +33.
- Costliest loss
- Lost to Colby Thicknesse (rated 1669 at the time): -16.
- Last 5 fights
- 4 wins, 1 loss, +50 Elo in total.
- Next places
- 3 points behind #45 Lazaro Dayron, 0 ahead of #47 Rashid Vagabov.
- Biggest gain
- Beat Jarred Brooks (rated 1749 at the time): +18.
- Costliest loss
- Lost to Kairat Akhmetov (rated 1544 at the time): -20.
- Last 5 fights
- 3 wins, 2 losses, +3 Elo in total.
- Next places
- 1 point behind #154 Juscelino Pantoja, 4 ahead of #156 Steven Koslow.
Every rated fight moves a rating by an amount set by the opponent's rating at the time, the result and how it ended. Places are counted among fighters active in the last 24 months. How the rating is calculated
Recorded fight totals
No recorded fight totals yet.
Finishing profile
Common opponents
No clean shared-opponent match found in tracked pro MMA history.
Round stats
Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren is a completed Bantamweight fight from UAE WARRIORS 72: CHOPUROV VS MCLAREN. Asaf Chopurov defeated Reece McLaren by KO in round R1 at 1:03. Combat Edge lists the result, records, fight stats, Elo context, and links to both fighter profiles.
Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren quick answers
Who won Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren?
Asaf Chopurov won Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren by KO in round R1 at 1:03.
What event is Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren on?
Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren is listed on UAE WARRIORS 72: CHOPUROV VS MCLAREN.
What are the records for Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren?
Asaf Chopurov enters with a 11-1-0 record and Reece McLaren enters with a 19-10-0 record.
What division is Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren?
Asaf Chopurov vs Reece McLaren is listed as a Bantamweight fight.
Loading comments…