UFC FIGHT NIGHT : BLACHOWICZ VS JACARE

Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua

EventUFC FIGHT NIGHT : BLACHOWICZ VS JACARE
DateNov 16, 2019
StatusScheduled
VenueIbirapuera Arena
BroadcastUFC FIGHT PASS
Start time & how to watch

Main card starts Saturday, November 16, 2019 — watch on UFC FIGHT PASS.

US East (ET)
Sat 8:00 PM
US West (PT)
Sat 5:00 PM
United Kingdom
Sun 1:00 AM
Central Europe
Sun 2:00 AM
Australia (Sydney)
Sun 12:00 PM

Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua is a scheduled Women's Flyweight fight on UFC FIGHT NIGHT : BLACHOWICZ VS JACARE. Ariane Lipski da Silva enters with a 18-12-0 record and Isabela de Padua enters with a 7-5-0 record. Combat Edge tracks the matchup preview, UFC stats, Elo edge, shared opponents, event date, venue, and full fight card.

Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua quick answers

When is Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua?

Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua is listed for UFC FIGHT NIGHT : BLACHOWICZ VS JACARE on Nov 16, 2019 at 8:00 PM EST.

What event is Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua on?

Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua is listed on UFC FIGHT NIGHT : BLACHOWICZ VS JACARE.

What are the records for Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua?

Ariane Lipski da Silva enters with a 18-12-0 record and Isabela de Padua enters with a 7-5-0 record.

What division is Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua?

Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua is listed as a Women's Flyweight fight.

Ariane Lipski da SilvaThe Queen |18-12-0Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de PaduaIsabela de PaduaBelinha |7-5-0
brAriane Lipski da SilvaThe Queen18-12-0Ariane Lipski da Silvabr

Fight Overview

RoundTBD
TimeTBD
18-12-0Record7-5-0
32Age34
5'6"Height5'4"
67"Reach36,0"
125 lbsWeight115 lbs
Women's FlyweightWeight ClassWomen's Flyweight
brIsabela de PaduaBelinha7-5-0brIsabela de Padua
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Ariane Lipski da Silva owns a 102-point Elo edge (solid). Neither side shows more surface-level statistical edges across the tracked UFC categories. 1 shared opponent give extra context.

Full Ariane Lipski da Silva vs Isabela de Padua comparison →

Recent form

Ariane Lipski da SilvaL W L L W · -6 Elo last 5
LWLLW
Isabela de PaduaL L W W L · -41 Elo last 5
LLWWL

Elo edge

Ariane Lipski da Silva1634-14 last move
Isabela de Padua1532-20 last move

Stat advantages

Ariane Lipski da SilvavsIsabela de Padua
Takedown defense
68%vs0%
Takedown average
0.47vs2
Sig. strikes landed per min
4.05vs1
Submission average
0.28vs1

Finishing profile

Ariane Lipski da Silvadecision leads 44% of wins
Isabela de Paduasubmission leads 43% of wins

Common opponents

Luana CarolinaAriane Lipski da Silva: win · Submission (Kneebar) · Jul 18, 2020Isabela de Padua: loss · May 30, 2015

Tale of the tape

Ariane Lipski da SilvaIsabela de Padua
4.05Sig. strikes landed per min1
UFC flyweight average : 4.07
41Sig. strike accuracy36
UFC flyweight average : 45%
4.40Sig. strikes absorbed per min2.07
UFC flyweight average : 3.86
51Sig. strike defense51
UFC flyweight average : 55%
0.47Takedown average2
UFC flyweight average : 1.43
38Takedown accuracy67
UFC flyweight average : 28%
68Takedown defense0
UFC flyweight average : 57%
0.28Submission average1
UFC flyweight average : 0.60
6Wins by knockout2
4Wins by submission3
8Wins by decision2
4Losses by knockout1
2Losses by submission2
6Losses by decision2

Comments

Loading comments…