UFC 61 : SYLVIA VS ARLOVSKI

Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino

EventUFC 61 : SYLVIA VS ARLOVSKI
DateJul 8, 2006
DivisionWelterweight
StatusCompleted
VenueMandalay Bay Events Center
BroadcastESPN+

Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino is a completed Welterweight fight from UFC 61 : SYLVIA VS ARLOVSKI. Drew Fickett defeated Kurt Pellegrino by Submission in round 1 at 00:01:20. Combat Edge lists the result, records, fight stats, Elo context, and links to both fighter profiles.

Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino quick answers

Who won Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino?

Drew Fickett won Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino by Submission in round 1 at 00:01:20.

What event is Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino on?

Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino is listed on UFC 61 : SYLVIA VS ARLOVSKI.

What are the records for Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino?

Drew Fickett enters with a 43-22-0 record and Kurt Pellegrino enters with a 16-7-0 record.

What division is Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino?

Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino is listed as a Welterweight fight.

W
Night Rider | 43-22-0Drew Fickett
L
Batman | 16-7-0Kurt Pellegrino

Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino

Method :Submission
Round :1
Time :00:01:20
Time format :Pending
Referee :Pending
Details :Pending
Drew FickettNight Rider |43-22-0Drew Fickett vs Kurt PellegrinoKurt PellegrinoBatman |16-7-0
usDrew FickettNight Rider43-22-0Drew Fickettus

Fight Overview

Round1
Time00:01:20
MethodSubmission
usKurt PellegrinoBatman16-7-0usKurt Pellegrino
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Drew Fickett won this fight by Submission in round 1 at 00:01:20. Kurt Pellegrino led more tracked fight-stat categories from the recorded round totals. Attempt-rate stats such as 1 of 4 takedowns require attempt fields from the legacy API before Combat Edge can calculate them accurately.

Full Drew Fickett vs Kurt Pellegrino comparison →

Result

Drew FickettSubmission
MethodSubmission
Round1
Time00:01:20

Elo edge

Drew Fickett1557-12 last move
Kurt Pellegrino1619-26 last move

Recorded fight totals

Drew FickettvsKurt Pellegrino
Total strikes
70vs84
Sig. strikes
18vs25
Takedowns
1vs5
Sub. attempts
2vs0
Rev.
1vs0

Finishing profile

Drew Fickettsubmission leads 72% of wins
Kurt Pellegrinosubmission leads 63% of wins

Round stats

Drew FickettFight statsKurt Pellegrino
70Total strikes84
1Takedowns5
2Sub. attempts0
1Rev.0
18Sig. strikes25
0Knockdowns0
0Control time0
70Total strikes84
1Takedowns5
2Sub. attempts0
1Rev.0
18Sig. strikes25
0Knockdowns0
0Control time0

Comments

Loading comments…