UFC FIGHT NIGHT : MEDIC VS RODRIGUEZ

Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker

EventUFC FIGHT NIGHT : MEDIC VS RODRIGUEZ
DateAug 1, 2026
DivisionFight card
StatusScheduled
VenueBelgrade Arena
BroadcastPARAMOUNT+
Combat Edge ModelElo alone: 57% / 43%
Ante Delija 59%41% Johnny Walker

Win probability from the Combat Edge prediction model (v0.5-2026-07-01), computed before the fight from Elo, records, and matchup data. Analytics, not betting advice.

Sponsored — betting partner link. 19+ (18+ where permitted). Please play responsibly.

Start time & how to watch

Main card starts Saturday, August 1, 2026 — watch on PARAMOUNT+.

US East (ET)
Sat 1:00 PM
US West (PT)
Sat 10:00 AM
United Kingdom
Sat 6:00 PM
Central Europe
Sat 7:00 PM
Australia (Sydney)
Sun 3:00 AM

Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker is a scheduled Fight card fight on UFC FIGHT NIGHT : MEDIC VS RODRIGUEZ. Ante Delija enters with a 26-8-0 record and Johnny Walker enters with a 22-10-0 record. Combat Edge tracks the matchup preview, UFC stats, Elo edge, shared opponents, event date, venue, and full fight card.

Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker quick answers

When is Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker?

Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker is listed for UFC FIGHT NIGHT : MEDIC VS RODRIGUEZ on Aug 1, 2026 at 1:00 PM EST.

What event is Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker on?

Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker is listed on UFC FIGHT NIGHT : MEDIC VS RODRIGUEZ.

What are the records for Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker?

Ante Delija enters with a 26-8-0 record and Johnny Walker enters with a 22-10-0 record.

What division is Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker?

Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker is listed as a Fight card fight.

Ante DelijaWalking Trouble |26-8-0Ante Delija vs Johnny WalkerJohnny Walker22-10-0
hrAnte DelijaWalking Trouble26-8-0Ante Delijahr

Fight Overview

Round3
Time5:00
26-8-0Record22-10-0
35Age34
6'5"Height6'5"
79"Reach82"
244 lbsWeight206 lbs
Fight cardWeight ClassFight card
brJohnny Walker22-10-0brJohnny Walker
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Ante Delija owns a 59-point Elo edge (good). Johnny Walker shows more surface-level statistical edges across the tracked UFC categories. 1 shared opponent give extra context.

Full Ante Delija vs Johnny Walker comparison →

Recent form

Ante DelijaL L W W L · -11 Elo last 5
LLWWL
Johnny WalkerL W L L W · +8 Elo last 5
LWLLW

Elo edge

Ante Delija1700-12 last move
Johnny Walker1641-8 last move

Stat advantages

Ante DelijavsJohnny Walker
Submission average
0vs0.73
Takedown average
0vs0.36
Sig. strike accuracy
38%vs55%
Sig. strikes absorbed per min
3.95vs2.99

Finishing profile

Ante DelijaKO/TKO leads 50% of wins
Johnny WalkerKO/TKO leads 77% of wins

Common opponents

Stuart AustinAnte Delija: cancelled · Cancelled Bout · Jun 24, 2022Johnny Walker: win · KO (knee) · Feb 10, 2018

Tale of the tape

Ante DelijaJohnny Walker
4.28Sig. strikes landed per min3.90
UFC heavyweight average : 3.55
38Sig. strike accuracy55
UFC heavyweight average : 49%
3.95Sig. strikes absorbed per min2.99
UFC heavyweight average : 3.83
53Sig. strike defense46
UFC heavyweight average : 51%
0Takedown average0.36
UFC heavyweight average : 1.55
0Takedown accuracy0
UFC heavyweight average : 36%
75Takedown defense57
UFC heavyweight average : 54%
0Submission average0.73
UFC heavyweight average : 0.44
13Wins by knockout17
6Wins by submission3
7Wins by decision2
5Losses by knockout6
1Losses by submission1
2Losses by decision3

Comments

Loading comments…