UFC FIGHT NIGHT : ANKALAEV VS GUSKOV

Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki

EventUFC FIGHT NIGHT : ANKALAEV VS GUSKOV
DateJul 25, 2026
DivisionLightweight
StatusCompleted
VenueEtihad Arena
BroadcastPARAMOUNT+

Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki is a completed Lightweight fight from UFC FIGHT NIGHT : ANKALAEV VS GUSKOV. Magomed Zaynukov defeated Damian Rzepecki by Decision (Unanimous) in round R3 at 5:00. Combat Edge lists the result, records, fight stats, Elo context, and links to both fighter profiles.

Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki quick answers

Who won Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki?

Magomed Zaynukov won Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki by Decision (Unanimous) in round R3 at 5:00.

What event is Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki on?

Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki is listed on UFC FIGHT NIGHT : ANKALAEV VS GUSKOV.

What are the records for Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki?

Magomed Zaynukov enters with a 9-0-0 record and Damian Rzepecki enters with a 10-1-0 record.

What division is Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki?

Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki is listed as a Lightweight fight.

W
Wild Chanco / John Pork | 9-0-0Magomed Zaynukov
L
The Butcher | 10-1-0Damian Rzepecki

Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki

Method :Decision (Unanimous)
Round :R3
Time :5:00
Time format :(5-5-5)
Referee :Marc Goddard
Details :(30–27, 30–27, 30–27)
Magomed ZaynukovWild Chanco / John Pork |9-0-0Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian RzepeckiDamian RzepeckiThe Butcher |10-1-0
ruMagomed ZaynukovWild Chanco / John Pork9-0-0Magomed Zaynukovru

Fight Overview

RoundR3
Time5:00
MethodDecision (Unanimous)
plDamian RzepeckiThe Butcher10-1-0plDamian Rzepecki
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Magomed Zaynukov won this fight by Decision (Unanimous) in round R3 at 5:00. Magomed Zaynukov led more tracked fight-stat categories from the recorded round totals. Attempt-rate stats such as 1 of 4 takedowns require attempt fields from the legacy API before Combat Edge can calculate them accurately.

Full Magomed Zaynukov vs Damian Rzepecki comparison →

Result

Magomed ZaynukovDecision (Unanimous)
MethodDecision (Unanimous)
RoundR3
Time5:00
Time format(5-5-5)
RefereeMarc Goddard
Details(30–27, 30–27, 30–27)
Elo swing+26Magomed Zaynukov (1666 → 1692)-17Damian Rzepecki (1693 → 1676)

Elo edge

Magomed Zaynukov1692+26 last move
Damian Rzepecki1676-17 last move

Recorded fight totals

Magomed ZaynukovvsDamian Rzepecki
Control time
0:54vs4:02
Total strikes
109vs32
Sig. strikes
74vs16
Takedowns
2vs1

Finishing profile

Magomed ZaynukovKO/TKO leads 56% of wins
Damian Rzepeckisubmission leads 50% of wins

Common opponents

No clean shared-opponent match found in tracked pro MMA history.

Round stats

Magomed ZaynukovFight statsDamian Rzepecki
109Total strikes32
2Takedowns1
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
74Sig. strikes16
0Knockdowns0
54Control time242
36Total strikes16
0Takedowns1
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
22Sig. strikes7
0Knockdowns0
19Control time64
44Total strikes8
1Takedowns0
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
29Sig. strikes4
0Knockdowns0
29Control time99
29Total strikes8
1Takedowns0
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
23Sig. strikes5
0Knockdowns0
6Control time79

Comments

Loading comments…