UFC FIGHT NIGHT : JOHNSON VS BADER

Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena

EventUFC FIGHT NIGHT : JOHNSON VS BADER
DateJan 31, 2016
DivisionWelterweight
StatusCompleted
VenuePrudential Center
BroadcastESPN+

Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena is a completed Welterweight fight from UFC FIGHT NIGHT : JOHNSON VS BADER. Bryan Barberena defeated Sage Northcutt by SUB in round 1 at 03:07. Combat Edge lists the result, records, fight stats, Elo context, and links to both fighter profiles.

Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena quick answers

Who won Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena?

Bryan Barberena won Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena by SUB in round 1 at 03:07.

What event is Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena on?

Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena is listed on UFC FIGHT NIGHT : JOHNSON VS BADER.

What are the records for Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena?

Sage Northcutt enters with a 12-3-0 record and Bryan Barberena enters with a 18-12-0 record.

What division is Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena?

Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena is listed as a Welterweight fight.

L
Super | 12-3-0Sage Northcutt
W
Bam Bam | 18-12-0Bryan Barberena

Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena

Method :SUB
Round :1
Time :03:07
Time format :Pending
Referee :Pending
Details :Pending
Sage NorthcuttSuper |12-3-0Sage Northcutt vs Bryan BarberenaBryan BarberenaBam Bam |18-12-0
usSage NorthcuttSuper12-3-0Sage Northcuttus

Fight Overview

Round1
Time03:07
MethodSUB
usBryan BarberenaBam Bam18-12-0usBryan Barberena
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Bryan Barberena won this fight by SUB in round 1 at 03:07. Bryan Barberena led more tracked fight-stat categories from the recorded round totals. Attempt-rate stats such as 1 of 4 takedowns require attempt fields from the legacy API before Combat Edge can calculate them accurately.

Full Sage Northcutt vs Bryan Barberena comparison →

Result

Bryan BarberenaSUB
MethodSUB
Round1
Time03:07
Elo swing-28Sage Northcutt (1668 → 1641)

Elo edge

Sage Northcutt1663+10 last move
Bryan Barberena1627-17 last move

Recorded fight totals

Sage NorthcuttvsBryan Barberena
Total strikes
27vs67
Sig. strikes
18vs26
Sub. attempts
0vs1
Takedowns
1vs1

Finishing profile

Sage NorthcuttKO/TKO leads 42% of wins
Bryan BarberenaKO/TKO leads 61% of wins

Common opponents

No clean shared-opponent match found in tracked pro MMA history.

Round stats

Sage NorthcuttFight statsBryan Barberena
27Total strikes67
1Takedowns1
0Sub. attempts1
0Rev.0
18Sig. strikes26
0Knockdowns0
0Control time0
27Total strikes67
1Takedowns1
0Sub. attempts1
0Rev.0
18Sig. strikes26
0Knockdowns0
0Control time0
0Total strikes0
0Takedowns0
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
0Sig. strikes0
0Knockdowns0
0Control time0

Comments

Loading comments…