UFC FIGHT NIGHT : HOOKER VS PARNASSE

Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro

EventUFC FIGHT NIGHT : HOOKER VS PARNASSE
DateSep 5, 2026
StatusScheduled
VenueAccor Arena
BroadcastPARAMOUNT+
Combat Edge ModelElo alone: 51% / 49%
Delphine Benouaich 50%50% Sofia Montenegro

Win probability from the Combat Edge prediction model (v0.5-2026-07-01), computed before the fight from Elo, records, and matchup data. Analytics, not betting advice.

Sponsored — betting partner link. 19+ (18+ where permitted). Please play responsibly.

Start time & how to watch

Main card starts Saturday, September 5, 2026 — watch on PARAMOUNT+.

US East (ET)
Sat 3:00 PM
US West (PT)
Sat 12:00 PM
United Kingdom
Sat 8:00 PM
Central Europe
Sat 9:00 PM
Australia (Sydney)
Sun 5:00 AM

Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro is a scheduled Women's Strawweight fight on UFC FIGHT NIGHT : HOOKER VS PARNASSE. Delphine Benouaich enters with a 7-2-0 record and Sofia Montenegro enters with a 6-2-0 record. Combat Edge tracks the matchup preview, UFC stats, Elo edge, shared opponents, event date, venue, and full fight card.

Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro quick answers

When is Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro?

Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro is listed for UFC FIGHT NIGHT : HOOKER VS PARNASSE on Sep 5, 2026 at 3:00 PM EST.

What event is Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro on?

Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro is listed on UFC FIGHT NIGHT : HOOKER VS PARNASSE.

What are the records for Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro?

Delphine Benouaich enters with a 7-2-0 record and Sofia Montenegro enters with a 6-2-0 record.

What division is Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro?

Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro is listed as a Women's Strawweight fight.

Delphine Benouaich7-2-0Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia MontenegroSofia MontenegroLa Bruja |6-2-0
frDelphine Benouaich7-2-0Delphine Benouaichfr

Fight Overview

Round3
Time5:00
7-2-0Record6-2-0
TBDAge27
5'4"Height5'5"
-Reach67"
115 lbsWeight125 lbs
Women's StrawweightWeight ClassWomen's Strawweight
arSofia MontenegroLa Bruja6-2-0arSofia Montenegro
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Delphine Benouaich owns a 7-point Elo edge (solid). Sofia Montenegro shows more surface-level statistical edges across the tracked UFC categories. There are no clean shared-opponent matches in tracked pro MMA history.

Full Delphine Benouaich vs Sofia Montenegro comparison →

Recent form

Delphine BenouaichW L W L W · -1 Elo last 5
WLWLW
Sofia MontenegroL W W W L · +7 Elo last 5
LWWWL

Elo edge

Delphine Benouaich1594+23 last move
Sofia Montenegro1587-20 last move

Stat advantages

Delphine BenouaichvsSofia Montenegro
Sig. strikes landed per min
0vs4.27
Sig. strike accuracy
0%vs40%
Sig. strikes absorbed per min
0vs5.67
Sig. strike defense
0%vs49%

Finishing profile

Delphine BenouaichKO/TKO leads 57% of wins
Sofia MontenegroKO/TKO leads 50% of wins

Common opponents

No clean shared-opponent match found in tracked pro MMA history.

Tale of the tape

Delphine BenouaichSofia Montenegro
0Sig. strikes landed per min4.27
UFC strawweight average : 4.02
0Sig. strike accuracy40
UFC strawweight average : 45%
0Sig. strikes absorbed per min5.67
UFC strawweight average : 4.07
0Sig. strike defense49
UFC strawweight average : 54%
0Takedown average1
UFC strawweight average : 1.40
0Takedown accuracy0
UFC strawweight average : 33%
0Takedown defense100
UFC strawweight average : 59%
0Submission average0
UFC strawweight average : 0.42
4Wins by knockout3
1Wins by submission1
2Wins by decision2
0Losses by knockout1
0Losses by submission0
2Losses by decision1

Comments

Loading comments…