UFC 320 : ANKALAEV VS PEREIRA 2

Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz

EventUFC 320 : ANKALAEV VS PEREIRA 2
DateOct 4, 2025
DivisionMiddleweight
StatusCompleted
VenueT-Mobile Arena
BroadcastPPV

Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz is a completed Middleweight fight from UFC 320 : ANKALAEV VS PEREIRA 2. Edmen Shahbazyan defeated André Muniz by TKO in round R1 at 4:58. Combat Edge lists the result, records, fight stats, Elo context, and links to both fighter profiles.

Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz quick answers

Who won Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz?

Edmen Shahbazyan won Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz by TKO in round R1 at 4:58.

What event is Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz on?

Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz is listed on UFC 320 : ANKALAEV VS PEREIRA 2.

What are the records for Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz?

Edmen Shahbazyan enters with a 16-6-0 record and André Muniz enters with a 24-8-0 record.

What division is Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz?

Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz is listed as a Middleweight fight.

W
The Golden Boy | 16-6-0Edmen Shahbazyan
L
Sergipano | 24-8-0André Muniz

Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz

Method :TKO
Round :R1
Time :4:58
Time format :(5-5-5)
Referee :Mark Smith
Details :Punches and elbows
Edmen ShahbazyanThe Golden Boy |16-6-0Edmen Shahbazyan vs André MunizAndré MunizSergipano |24-8-0
usEdmen ShahbazyanThe Golden Boy16-6-0Edmen Shahbazyanus

Fight Overview

RoundR1
Time4:58
MethodTKO
brAndré MunizSergipano24-8-0brAndré Muniz
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Edmen Shahbazyan won this fight by TKO in round R1 at 4:58. Edmen Shahbazyan led more tracked fight-stat categories from the recorded round totals. Attempt-rate stats such as 1 of 4 takedowns require attempt fields from the legacy API before Combat Edge can calculate them accurately.

Full Edmen Shahbazyan vs André Muniz comparison →

Result

Edmen ShahbazyanTKO
MethodTKO
RoundR1
Time4:58
Time format(5-5-5)
RefereeMark Smith
DetailsPunches and elbows
Elo swing+21Edmen Shahbazyan (1708 → 1729)-16André Muniz (1737 → 1722)

Elo edge

Edmen Shahbazyan1717-12 last move
André Muniz1722-16 last move

Recorded fight totals

Edmen ShahbazyanvsAndré Muniz
Control time
0:39vs0:18
Sig. strikes
25vs15
Total strikes
26vs17
Takedowns
0vs1
Knockdowns
1vs0

Finishing profile

Edmen ShahbazyanKO/TKO leads 81% of wins
André Munizsubmission leads 63% of wins

Round stats

Edmen ShahbazyanFight statsAndré Muniz
26Total strikes17
0Takedowns1
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
25Sig. strikes15
1Knockdowns0
39Control time18
26Total strikes17
0Takedowns1
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
25Sig. strikes15
1Knockdowns0
39Control time18

Comments

Loading comments…