
Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris
Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris

Fight Overview

What changed?
Checked daily by Combat Edge. Times show when we recorded an update, not when it was announced.
Fight Intelligence
Jake McHugh won this fight by TKO in round R2 at 4:17. Detailed fight-stat totals are limited for this completed fight. Attempt-rate stats such as 1 of 4 takedowns require attempt fields from the legacy API before Combat Edge can calculate them accurately.
Compare Jake McHugh and Lorenzo de Nigris across their careers →
Elo Recent career Elo trajectory
Recent three-year Elo paths for both fighters. Ratings shown here are current career context; the event-specific prediction or verified result remains on this Fight page.
Elo edge
Recorded fight totals
No recorded fight totals yet.
Finishing profile
Common opponents
No clean shared-opponent match found in tracked pro MMA history.
Round stats
Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris is a completed Featherweight fight from CAGE WARRIORS 206 : BINDER VS UCAR. Jake McHugh defeated Lorenzo de Nigris by TKO in round R2 at 4:17. Combat Edge lists the result, records, fight stats, Elo context, and links to both fighter profiles.
Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris quick answers
Who won Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris?
Jake McHugh won Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris by TKO in round R2 at 4:17.
What event is Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris on?
Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris is listed on CAGE WARRIORS 206 : BINDER VS UCAR.
What are the records for Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris?
Jake McHugh enters with a 4-1-0 record and Lorenzo de Nigris enters with a 2-2-0 record.
What division is Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris?
Jake McHugh vs Lorenzo de Nigris is listed as a Featherweight fight.
Loading comments…