UFC FIGHT NIGHT : RIBAS VS NAMAJUNAS

Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin

EventUFC FIGHT NIGHT : RIBAS VS NAMAJUNAS
DateMar 24, 2024
DivisionHeavyweight
StatusCompleted
VenueUFC APEX
BroadcastESPN+

Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin is a completed Heavyweight fight from UFC FIGHT NIGHT : RIBAS VS NAMAJUNAS. Mick Parkin defeated Mohammed Usman by Decision - Unanimous in round 3 at 5:00. Combat Edge lists the result, records, fight stats, Elo context, and links to both fighter profiles.

Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin quick answers

Who won Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin?

Mick Parkin won Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin by Decision - Unanimous in round 3 at 5:00.

What event is Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin on?

Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin is listed on UFC FIGHT NIGHT : RIBAS VS NAMAJUNAS.

What are the records for Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin?

Mohammed Usman enters with a 11-4-0 record and Mick Parkin enters with a 10-1-0 record.

What division is Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin?

Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin is listed as a Heavyweight fight.

L
The Motor | 11-4-0Mohammed Usman
W
Mick | 10-1-0Mick Parkin

Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin

Method :Decision - Unanimous
Round :3
Time :5:00
Time format :Pending
Referee :Pending
Details :Pending
Mohammed UsmanThe Motor |11-4-0Mohammed Usman vs Mick ParkinMick ParkinMick |10-1-0
ngMohammed UsmanThe Motor11-4-0Mohammed Usmanng

Fight Overview

Round3
Time5:00
MethodDecision - Unanimous
gb-engMick ParkinMick10-1-0gb-engMick Parkin
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Mick Parkin won this fight by Decision - Unanimous in round 3 at 5:00. Mick Parkin led more tracked fight-stat categories from the recorded round totals. Attempt-rate stats such as 1 of 4 takedowns require attempt fields from the legacy API before Combat Edge can calculate them accurately.

Full Mohammed Usman vs Mick Parkin comparison →

Result

Mick ParkinDecision - Unanimous
MethodDecision - Unanimous
Round3
Time5:00
Elo swing-13Mohammed Usman (1627 → 1614)+20Mick Parkin (1684 → 1704)

Elo edge

Mohammed Usman1615+17 last move
Mick Parkin1707-15 last move

Recorded fight totals

Mohammed UsmanvsMick Parkin
Total strikes
57vs72
Sig. strikes
57vs72

Finishing profile

Mohammed Usmandecision leads 45% of wins
Mick ParkinKO/TKO leads 60% of wins

Common opponents

No clean shared-opponent match found in tracked pro MMA history.

Round stats

Mohammed UsmanFight statsMick Parkin
57Total strikes72
0Takedowns0
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
57Sig. strikes72
0Knockdowns0
0Control time0
15Total strikes16
0Takedowns0
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
15Sig. strikes16
0Knockdowns0
0Control time0
18Total strikes20
0Takedowns0
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
18Sig. strikes20
0Knockdowns0
0Control time0
24Total strikes36
0Takedowns0
0Sub. attempts0
0Rev.0
24Sig. strikes36
0Knockdowns0
0Control time0

Comments

Loading comments…