UFC 334 : GANE VS HOKIT

Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson

DateNov 14, 2026
DivisionBantamweight
StatusScheduled
VenueMadison Square Garden
BroadcastPARAMOUNT+
Start times & how to watch
Start time & how to watch

Main card starts Saturday, November 14, 2026 — watch on PARAMOUNT+.

US East (ET)
Sat 9:00 PM
US West (PT)
Sat 6:00 PM
United Kingdom
Sun 2:00 AM
Central Europe
Sun 3:00 AM
Australia (Sydney)
Sun 1:00 PM
Bia MesquitaBia |8-0-0Bia Mesquita vs Macy ChiassonMacy Chiasson10-6-0
brBia MesquitaBia8-0-0Bia Mesquitabr

Fight Overview

RoundTBD
TimeTBD
8-0-0Record10-6-0
35Age35
5'2"Height5'11"
66"Reach72"
135 lbsWeight135 lbs
BantamweightWeight ClassBantamweight
usMacy Chiasson10-6-0usMacy Chiasson
Combat Edge Intelligence

Fight Intelligence

Bia Mesquita owns a 77-point Elo edge (good). Bia Mesquita shows more surface-level statistical edges across the tracked UFC categories. There are no clean shared-opponent matches in tracked pro MMA history.

Compare Bia Mesquita and Macy Chiasson across their careers →

Recent career Elo trajectory

Recent three-year Elo paths for both fighters. Ratings shown here are current career context; the event-specific prediction or verified result remains on this Fight page.

Bia MesquitaMacy Chiasson
155016001650170020252026

Recent form

Bia MesquitaW W W W W · +110 Elo last 5
WWWWW
Macy ChiassonL L L W W · -5 Elo last 5
LLLWW

Elo edge

Bia Mesquita1690+25 last move
Macy Chiasson1613-14 last move
Fight intelligence

Model forecast and your pick

Inspect the model’s probability and Elo baseline, then make your own call before the card starts.

Combat Edge Model

Fight forecast

Frozen pre-fight · v0.7-2026-08-28
62%Bia Mesquita38%Macy Chiasson
Model favoriteBia Mesquita
Elo baseline61% for Bia Mesquita
Matchup adjustment+1 pts vs Elo

Win probability computed before the fight from point-in-time Elo, records, and matchup data. The baseline shows what Elo alone expected; the adjustment is not a certainty. Analytics, not betting advice.

Sponsored — betting partner link. 19+ (18+ where permitted). Please play responsibly.

Forecast context

What separates the fighters

Model + Elo agree

Bia Mesquita leads the full model at 62%. Elo agrees, and the complete matchup model strengthens that lean by 1 point.

Current Elo ratings1690 · 1613Bia Mesquita leads by 77 rating points.
Recent opponent quality1536 · 1635Macy Chiasson faced the stronger recent schedule (8 vs 10 sampled fights).
Elo record depth8 · 16 fightsMacy Chiasson has the deeper counted Elo history.
Largest tracked stat edgesBia Mesquita 3 · 1 Macy ChiassonStrongest available gap: Takedown accuracy toward Bia Mesquita.

Stat advantages

Bia MesquitavsMacy Chiasson
Takedown accuracy
50%vs0%
Takedown defense
0%vs63%
Submission average
3.57vs0.39
Sig. strikes absorbed per min
1.27vs2.76

Finishing profile

Bia Mesquitasubmission leads 75% of wins
Macy Chiassondecision leads 40% of wins

Common opponents

No clean shared-opponent match found in tracked pro MMA history.

Tale of the tape

Bia MesquitaMacy Chiasson

Tracked UFC statistics may not cover a fighter's full career. Unavailable measurements are not zero.

4.52Sig. strikes landed per min3.21
UFC bantamweight average : 3.70
57Sig. strike accuracy46
UFC bantamweight average : 45%
1.27Sig. strikes absorbed per min2.76
UFC bantamweight average : 3.76
71Sig. strike defense45
UFC bantamweight average : 54%
3.57Takedown average1.87
UFC bantamweight average : 1.52
50Takedown accuracy0
UFC bantamweight average : 28%
0Takedown defense63
UFC bantamweight average : 61%
3.57Submission average0.39
UFC bantamweight average : 0.52
1Wins by knockout3
6Wins by submission3
0Wins by decision4
0Losses by knockout1
0Losses by submission1
0Losses by decision4

Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson is a scheduled Bantamweight fight on UFC 334 : GANE VS HOKIT. Bia Mesquita enters with a 8-0-0 record and Macy Chiasson enters with a 10-6-0 record. Combat Edge tracks the matchup preview, UFC stats, Elo edge, shared opponents, event date, venue, and full fight card.

Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson quick answers

When is Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson?

Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson is listed for UFC 334 : GANE VS HOKIT on Nov 14, 2026 at 9:00 PM EST.

What event is Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson on?

Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson is listed on UFC 334 : GANE VS HOKIT.

What are the records for Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson?

Bia Mesquita enters with a 8-0-0 record and Macy Chiasson enters with a 10-6-0 record.

What division is Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson?

Bia Mesquita vs Macy Chiasson is listed as a Bantamweight fight.

Comments

Loading comments…